Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1964 , Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Birth Name : Guillermo del Toro
Nickname : Guillermo
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brown

Read More

Guillermo del Toro was born on October 9, 1964 in Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico. Raised by his Catholic grandmother and he developed his interest in filmmaking in his early teen .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 21
Pictures : 9
Videos : 10
Blog posts : 4
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 71
Latest Fan : Thomasanorb

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Guillermo Del Toro Projects

Actor

1 Doña Lupe (Short Film)  (1985)   ........

Director

1 Hora Marcada (TV Series 1986-1990)  (0)   ........

2 Mimic (Film)  (1997)   ........

3 Blade II (Film)  (2002)   ........

4 Hellboy (Film)  (2004)   ........

5 Pan's Labyrinth (Film)  (2006)   ........

6 Hellboy II: The Golden Army (Film)  (2008)   ........

7 Pacific Rim (Film)  (2013)   ........

Executive Producer

1 Dona Herlinda and Her Son (Film)  (1985)   ........

2 The Devil's Backbone (Film)  (2001)   ........

3 I Murder Seriously (Film)  (2002)   ........

4 The Orphanage (Film)  (2007)   ........

5 While She Was Out (Film)  (2008)   ........

6 Rudo y Cursi (Film)  (2008)   ........

7 Splice (Film)  (2009)   ........

8 Julia's Eyes (Film)  (2010)   ........

9 Kung Fu Panda 2 (Film)  (2011)   ........

10 Puss in Boots (Film)  (2011)   ........

11 Rise of the Guardians (Film)  (2012)   ........

Producer

1 Chronicles (Film)  (2004)   ........

2 Insignificant Things (Film)  (2008)   ........