Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1964 , Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Birth Name : Guillermo del Toro
Nickname : Guillermo
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brown

Read More

Guillermo del Toro was born on October 9, 1964 in Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico. Raised by his Catholic grandmother and he developed his interest in filmmaking in his early teen .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 21
Pictures : 9
Videos : 10
Blog posts : 4
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 71
Latest Fan : Thomasanorb

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

I Murder Seriously (Film)

  • Projects Name: I Murder Seriously (Film) (2002)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 11 October 2002 (Spain)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 5.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 84 minutes
  • Tagline:

I Murder Seriously (Film) Martinez is a police detective with a weird case on his hands: Gorkisolo, a priest, is responsible for a series of unique murders. He kills prostitutes with orgasms.