Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1964 , Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Birth Name : Guillermo del Toro
Nickname : Guillermo
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brown

Read More

Guillermo del Toro was born on October 9, 1964 in Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico. Raised by his Catholic grandmother and he developed his interest in filmmaking in his early teen .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 21
Pictures : 9
Videos : 10
Blog posts : 4
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 71
Latest Fan : Thomasanorb

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Hellboy (Film)

  • Projects Name: Hellboy (Film) (2004)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2 April 2004 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 122 minutes
  • Tagline: Sent to destroy

Hellboy (Film) In the final days of World War II, the Nazis attempt to use black magic to aid their dying cause. The Allies raid the camp where the ceremony is taking place, but not before a demon - Hellboy - has already been conjured. Joining the Allied forces, Hellboy eventually grows to adulthood, serving the cause of good rather than evil. Written by Brian Barjenbruch