Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1964 , Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Birth Name : Guillermo del Toro
Nickname : Guillermo
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brown

Read More

Guillermo del Toro was born on October 9, 1964 in Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico. Raised by his Catholic grandmother and he developed his interest in filmmaking in his early teen .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 21
Pictures : 9
Videos : 10
Blog posts : 4
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 71
Latest Fan : Thomasanorb

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Chronicles (Film)

  • Projects Name: Chronicles (Film) (2004)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 6 October 2005 (Netherlands)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.0
  • Language: Spanish | English
  • Country: Mexico | Ecuador
  • Genre: Crime | Drama | Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 108 minutes
  • Tagline: If It's On TV, It Must Be The Truth.

Chronicles (Film) When the star of a sensationalistic Miami news show travels to the Ecuadorian coastal village of Babahoyo to cover the story of a serial killer who hunts children, his personal ambition gets out of hand, and his pursuit of a moment of glory carries tragic consequences. Written by Juan Tovar & Mandy Goldberg