Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1964 , Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Birth Name : Guillermo del Toro
Nickname : Guillermo
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brown

Read More

Guillermo del Toro was born on October 9, 1964 in Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico. Raised by his Catholic grandmother and he developed his interest in filmmaking in his early teen .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 21
Pictures : 9
Videos : 10
Blog posts : 4
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 71
Latest Fan : Thomasanorb

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Pan's Labyrinth (Film)

  • Projects Name: Pan's Labyrinth (Film) (2006)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 19 January 2007 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 8.4
  • Language: Spanish
  • Country: Spain | Mexico
  • Genre: Drama | Fantasy | War
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 119 minutes
  • Tagline: Innocence Has A Power Evil Cannot Imagine.

Pan's Labyrinth (Film) In 1944 fascist Spain, a girl, fascinated with fairy-tales, is sent along with her pregnant mother to live with her new stepfather, a ruthless captain of the Spanish army. During the night, she meets a fairy who takes her to an old faun in the center of the labyrinth. He tells her she's a princess, but must prove her royalty by surviving three gruesome tasks. If she fails, she will never prove herself to be the the true princess and will never see her real father, the king, again. Written by Tim