Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1964 , Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Birth Name : Guillermo del Toro
Nickname : Guillermo
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brown

Read More

Guillermo del Toro was born on October 9, 1964 in Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico. Raised by his Catholic grandmother and he developed his interest in filmmaking in his early teen .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 21
Pictures : 9
Videos : 10
Blog posts : 4
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 71
Latest Fan : Thomasanorb

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Hellboy II: The Golden Army (Film)

  • Projects Name: Hellboy II: The Golden Army (Film) (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 10 September 2008 (Philippines)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 120 minutes
  • Tagline: Saving the world is a hell of a job

Hellboy II: The Golden Army (Film) In this continuation to the adventure of the demon superhero, an evil elf breaks an ancient pact between humans and creatures, as he declares war against humanity. He is on a mission to release The Golden Army, a deadly group of fighting machines that can destroy the human race. As Hell on Earth is ready to erupt, Hellboy and his crew set out to defeat the evil prince before The Golden Army can destroy humanity's existence. Written by ctfabian