Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1964 , Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Birth Name : Guillermo del Toro
Nickname : Guillermo
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brown

Read More

Guillermo del Toro was born on October 9, 1964 in Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico. Raised by his Catholic grandmother and he developed his interest in filmmaking in his early teen .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 21
Pictures : 9
Videos : 10
Blog posts : 4
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 71
Latest Fan : Thomasanorb

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Insignificant Things (Film)

  • Projects Name: Insignificant Things (Film) (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 17 April 2009 (Mexico)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.0
  • Language: Spanish
  • Country: Mexico/Spain
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 98 minutes
  • Tagline:

Insignificant Things (Film) Cosas insignificantes stars Jonathan Bravo, Regina De Los Cobos, Fátima Díaz, Lourdes Echvarria, Paola Flores and Paulina Gaitan.