Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1964 , Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Birth Name : Guillermo del Toro
Nickname : Guillermo
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brown

Read More

Guillermo del Toro was born on October 9, 1964 in Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico. Raised by his Catholic grandmother and he developed his interest in filmmaking in his early teen .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 21
Pictures : 9
Videos : 10
Blog posts : 4
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 71
Latest Fan : Thomasanorb

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Splice (Film)

  • Projects Name: Splice (Film) (2009)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 18 August 2010 (Philippines)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.0
  • Language: English/French
  • Country: Canada | France | USA
  • Genre: Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 104 minutes
  • Tagline: Science's Newest Miracle ... Is A Mistake

Splice (Film) Two young rebellious scientists are told by their employers to halt groundbreaking work that has seen them produce new creatures with medical benefits by splicing together multiple organisms' DNA. They decide to secretly continue their work, but this time splicing in human DNA. Written by Anonymous