Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1964 , Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Birth Name : Guillermo del Toro
Nickname : Guillermo
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brown

Read More

Guillermo del Toro was born on October 9, 1964 in Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico. Raised by his Catholic grandmother and he developed his interest in filmmaking in his early teen .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 21
Pictures : 9
Videos : 10
Blog posts : 4
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 71
Latest Fan : Thomasanorb

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Julia's Eyes (Film)

  • Projects Name: Julia's Eyes (Film) (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: August 2011 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 6.5
  • Language: Spanish
  • Country: Spain
  • Genre: Horror | Mystery | Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 112 minutes
  • Tagline: En la oscuridad no puedes esconderte (You can't hide in the dark)

Julia's Eyes (Film) After the death of the blind Sara, who hung herself in the basement of her house, her twin sister Julia suspects that she was actually murdered. Julia has a degenerative problem in her eyes and is losing her sight and she temporarily moves with her husband Isaac to Sara's house to arrange her funeral. Julia goes to the Centro Baumann for blinds where Sara frequented and she learns from the others blind users that Sara had a boyfriend. Julia is chased by a mysterious man but the police inspector Dimas does not believe on her. Julia follows the last steps of Sara trying to find the identity of her secret lover. Julia is surrounded by deaths and weird events while she loses her sight. Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil