Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1964 , Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Birth Name : Guillermo del Toro
Nickname : Guillermo
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brown

Read More

Guillermo del Toro was born on October 9, 1964 in Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico. Raised by his Catholic grandmother and he developed his interest in filmmaking in his early teen .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 21
Pictures : 9
Videos : 10
Blog posts : 4
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 71
Latest Fan : Thomasanorb

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Kung Fu Panda 2 (Film)

  • Projects Name: Kung Fu Panda 2 (Film) (2011)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 25 May 2011 (Philippines)
  • Character:
  • Rating: 7.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Animation | Action | Adventure
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 91 minutes
  • Tagline: Prepare for the return of awesomeness.

Kung Fu Panda 2 (Film) In the Valley of Peace, Po Ping is revelling in his fulfilled dreams as he serves as the fabled Dragon Warrior protecting his home with his heroes now his closest friends. However, Po and company learn that the murderous Lord Shen of Gongman City is threatening the land with a fearsome new weapon that could mean the end of kung fu. They attempt to stop him, but the panda is burdened with crippling memory flashbacks linked to this villain. Now with China in the balance, Po must learn about his past and find true inner peace against all opposition. Written by Kenneth Chisholm (kchishol@rogers.com)