Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1964 , Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Birth Name : Guillermo del Toro
Nickname : Guillermo
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brown

Read More

Guillermo del Toro was born on October 9, 1964 in Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico. Raised by his Catholic grandmother and he developed his interest in filmmaking in his early teen .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 21
Pictures : 9
Videos : 10
Blog posts : 4
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 71
Latest Fan : Thomasanorb

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Pacific Rim (Film)

  • Projects Name: Pacific Rim (Film) (2013)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 10 May 2013 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: Not yet Released
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Status: Post-production
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

Pacific Rim (Film) When an alien attack threatens the Earth's existence, giant robots piloted by humans are deployed to fight off the menace.