Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1964 , Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Birth Name : Guillermo del Toro
Nickname : Guillermo
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Libra
Hair : Brown

Read More

Guillermo del Toro was born on October 9, 1964 in Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico. Raised by his Catholic grandmother and he developed his interest in filmmaking in his early teen .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 21
Pictures : 9
Videos : 10
Blog posts : 4
Comments : 1
Links : 2
Fans : 71
Latest Fan : Thomasanorb

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Rise of the Guardians (Film)

  • Projects Name: Rise of the Guardians (Film) (2012)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 21 November 2012 (USA)
  • Character:
  • Rating: Not yet Released
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Animation | Adventure
  • Status: Post-production
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

Rise of the Guardians (Film) When an evil spirit known as Pitch lays down the gauntlet to take over the world, the immortal Guardians must join forces for the first time to protect the hopes, beliefs and imagination of children all over the world. Written by DreamWorks Animation